Canada's Royal Winnipeg Ballet

BLOG  Customer Service  Facebook  Twitter  Instagram 

               Access Pointe

Staff

Artistic Director: André Lewis

Executive Director: Jeff Herd

ARTISTIC
Music Director & Conductor: Tadeusz Biernacki
Senior Ballet Master: Johnny W. Chang
Ballet Masters: Tara Birtwhistle, Vanessa Lawson, Jaime Vargas
Guest Ballet Masters: Caroline Gruber
Assistant to the Artistic Staff: Judy Arnason

MARKETING & COMMUNICATIONS

Director of Marketing and Communications: Larah Luna

School Marketing Manager: Christa Mariash
Public Relations Coordinator: Jane Puchniak

Communications Specialist: Dani Finch

Audience Development Manager: Nicole Verin-Treusch*

Marketing Coordinator: Michelle Blais
Marketing Coordinator: Aleli Estrada

Interim Group Sales and Audience Development Coordinator:  Angela Hendry

Online Marketing Coordinator: Ava Jerao

Graphic Design: Moi & Toi Design
Video Producer: W. James Meagher

 

ADMINISTRATION
Director of Finance & Administrative Operations:
Dale Sulymka
Director of Human Resources: Pearl Kavanagh-Stoesz
Director of Company Operations:
Christopher Turyk
Executive Secretary: Jan Routledge
Accounting Manager: Debbie Wallin
Payroll Administrator: Deneen Swartz
Accounts Payable: Alison Chaboyer
Physiotherapists: Laurie Urban, Kevin Dyck, Sam Steinfeld
Massage Therapist: Leanne Lawrie
Facilities Manager: Jeff Monk
Facilities Maintenance: Kong Ly, Doug Grant
Housekeeping: Mary Gara

DEVELOPMENT
Director of Development: Susan Fraser
Individual Giving Manager: Graciela Najenson

Development and Event Coordinator: Lesley Lewis

Development Coordinator: Pauline Leung

Corporate Partnerships Officer: Megan Heke

 

CUSTOMER SERVICE
Ticket Sales Manager: Karen Baxter*

Interim Ticket Sales Coordinator: Cathy-Anne Cook

Customer Service Manager: Joanne Hawkins

Head Receptionist: Stephanie Nostedt
Customer Service Representatives: Patrick Cameron, Connor Stoesz, Julie Gregorchuk, Hilary Crist, Adrian Pecold 


PRODUCTION

Director of Production: Michael Freeman
Technical Director: Bob Stewart
Production Stage Manager: Ingrid Kottke

Company Manager: David Warburton
Head Carpenter/Crew Chief: Robert Mravnik, Matthew Bates
Head Flyman/Assistant Carpenter: Robert Burdey
Head of Properties: Tim Hrabchak
Head of Electrics: Marc Gagnon
Assistant Electrics: Drew Derbowka
Head Of Audio: Shaun Mclean
Head Wardrobe Mistress: Brenda Belmonté
Audio Visual Technician/Production Assistant:
John Kaminski
Tour Trucking: Arnold Brothers Transport

WARDROBE

Interim Director of Wardrobe: Olena Zharska

Interim Wardrobe Supervisor: Barry Malenko
Head Sewer: Angela Gaft
Sewers: Gabriella Barone, Zenaida Cruz, Rose Curatolo, Noel DeLeon, Anciska Milne
Head of Touring Wardrobe/Mellner: Brenda Belmonté
Footwear Manager: Janet Anderson

RWB School Costume Coordinator: Angela Vaags


SCHOOL ARTISTIC
Director: Arlene Minkhorst
Principal, Professional Division: Jacqueline Weber
Director, Teacher Training Program: Johanne Gingras
Director, Aspirant Program: Stéphane Léonard
Principal, Recreational Division: Kelly Bale
Vice-Principal, Recreational Division: Nicole Egeland
Principal Pianist: Donna Laube
Assistant Principal Pianist: Miroslaw Szarek
Faculty: Suzanne André, Scott Andrew, Eugene Baffoe, Jolene Bailie, Denise Belzile, Katrin Benedictson, Aimee Brasko, Carrie Broda, Lisa Brooks,Darilyn Burdeniuk, Mark Cameron, Maritel Centurion, Rachel Cooper, Nicole Coppens, Yvanne Dandan, Jacqui Davidson, Alexander Gamayunov, Karin Giesbrecht, Julie Gregorchuk, Caroline Gruber, Yasmin Khan, Kira Kjear, Oleksandra KondratyevaClaire Marshall*, Bruce Monk, Jorden Morris, Nicole Owens, Radostina Panova, Stacha Penner, Paula Potosky, Gabriela Rehak, Roman Rykine, Alex Shade, Cheyenne Schroeder, Keri-lee Smith, Jessica Spirito, Marijka Stanowych, Rachelle Vermette, Treasure Waddell, Kristina Washchyshyn
Accompanists: Arlene Baschak, Mark Cameron, Howard Chan, Tim Church, Daniel Clark, Katie Erickson, Trish Franklin, Irena Gendelman, Jolanta Janiszewska, SooJun Kim,Duncan McGregor, Ian Mikita, Dale Rogalsky, Nina Rudakova, David Schneider, Rimma Sokolov, Jay Stoller, Victoriya Yamchuk

SCHOOL ADMINISTRATION
Director of Operations: Kate Fennell
Program Support Manager: Lindsay McKnight
Technical Coordinator: Ken Perchuk
Office Supervisor: Monica Kowalik
Office Assistants: Katrin Benedictson, Beata Biernacki
 Clara Birnie, Kari Keech, Rikke McFeetors, Melanie Saunders

 

SCHOOL RESIDENCE
Dean of Residence: Allan Stargardter
Student Care Counsellors: Inna Malchy
Administrative Counsellor: Kari Hintz
Counsellors: Kyla Bernardo, Katie Bonnell, Yolibe Velasquez de Cowie, Jenessa Dick,
Carol Hoydalo, Stephanie Mclean, Robert Pleschke, Hannah Rogalsky-Hogan, Caitlin Smith
Activity Counsellor: Chantal Hogue, Heather Taschuk
Head Chef: Alexandre Borger
Cooks: Katie Heinrich, Ian Poirier
Kitchen Assistants: Doris Bedard, Jonabelle Tay
Kitchen Student Assistants: Akanbi Babatunde, Madeline Bez, Mark Griffiths, Charles Riddiford
Residence Caretaker: Gawain Umphrey

*On Leave

 

© CANADA'S ROYAL WINNIPEG BALLET | 380 GRAHAM AVENUE | WINNIPEG, MANITOBA, CANADA | R3C 4K2
COMPANY 204.956.0183 | SCHOOL 204.957.3467 | NEWSLETTERS