Canada's Royal Winnipeg Ballet

NEWSLETTERS   Customer Service  Facebook Twitter  Instagram

LANGUAGES: FR | EN

Scholarship Evening Presentation

Scholarship Presentation Evening

2013 recipients

 

RECREATIONAL DIVISION SUMMER SESSION SCHOLARSHIP

Daniel Borrett
Level 1 - Winnipeg, MB

 

DOREEN MACDONALD SCHOLARSHIP

Awarded at First Steps 2013

Isabella Pisapia
Level 6 - Aurora, ON

 

MILLICENT ROCKWELL DONNELLY BURSARY

Kazuki Nishikiori
Level 2 - Winnipeg, MB

 

PADDY STONE SCHOLARSHIP

Awarded at First Steps 2013

Connor Coughlin
Level 7 - Winnipeg, MB

 

UNIVERSITY WOMEN’S CLUB / DR. ALICE CHEATLEY BURSARY

Tania Angelovski
Level 5 - Windsor, ON

 

LEON & LORRAINE RUBIN SCHOLARSHIP

Isabella Pisapia
Level 6 - Aurora, ON

 

DAVID PEREGRINE MEMORIAL AWARD

Michel Lavoie
Level 3 - Winnipeg, MB

 

UNIVERSITY WOMEN’S CLUB PERFORMING ARTS BURSARY

Alexandra Smedmor
Level 3 - Orton, ON

 

DAIMLER-CHRYSLER SCHOLARSHIP

Morgan Thiessen
Level 6 - Maple Ridge, BC

 

JANE MCEVOY O’DONNELL SCHOLARSHIP

Madison Chisholm
Level 5 - Winnipeg, MB

 

DR. ALICE CHEATLEY SCHOLARSHIP

Erin Atkinson
Level 5 - Amherst, NS

 

KALLY KENNEDY MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP

Stacha Penner
Teacher Training Program Year 2 - Winnipeg, MB

Alex Schade
Teacher Training Program Year 2- Winnipeg, MB

 

CHELSEA TANG SCHOLARSHIP

Kelsey Miller
Level 5 - Red Deer, AB

 

ODETTE & ODILE SCHOLARSHIP

Madeline Bez
Level 7 - Phoenix, AZ

 

JUANITA Y. ALEXANDER SCHOLARSHIP FOR ARTISTIC EXCELLENCE

Regina Bertuzzi
Level 6 - Sante Fe, Argentina

 

INVESTORS GROUP SUMMER SESSION SCHOLARSHIPS

Karissa Bowden (MB)
Rylea Bungay (NS)
Chloe Dockendorff (PE)
Polly Guay (SK)
Melenka Kustec (ON)
Sophie Lawson (NL)
Catherine Parlee (NB)
Etienne Rutkowski (AB)
Liliane Spirito (QC)
Brooke Thomas (BC)

 

INVESTORS GROUP REGULAR SESSION SCHOLARSHIPS

Erin Atkinson
Level 5 - Amherst, NS

Polly Guay
Level 2 - Regina, SK

Alexandra Kholouiski-Zaitseva
Level 4 - St. Catharines, ON

 

CRAIG MUSIC & ENTERTAINMENT SCHOLARSHIP

Mako Ayata
Level 6 - Aichi, Japan

 

ESSO KIDS AWARD OF EXCELLENCE SCHOLARSHIP

Akanbi Babatunde
Level 7 - Newark, DE

 

ENDOWMENT AWARD

Liam Saito
Level 6 - Florence, MA

 

JULIA ARKOS MEMORIAL AWARD

Sydney Barber
Level 5 - Lakeville, MN

 

ANR PIPELINE SCHOLARSHIP

Zachary Jeppsen
Level 2 - Whitewater, WI

 

CANADIAN PACIFIC SCHOLARSHIP

Ryley Krauss
Level 4 - St. Albert, AB

 

ANTONIO KLOCKOW MEMORIAL BURSARY

Conrad Mueller
Level 4 - Windsor, ON

 

RWB ALUMNI SCHOLARSHIP

Shawn Morfini
Level 4 - Garibaldi Highlands, BC

Caelar Phillips
Level 4 - North Bay, ON

 

FOUNDERS SCHOLARSHIP

Mako Ayata
Level 6 - Aichi, Japan

 

ROYAL BANK OF CANADA AWARD

Keaton Leier
Level 5 - Saskatoon, SK

Jonah Schroeder
Level 5 - Morden, MB

Katie Simpson
Level 6 - Cranbrook, BC

 

THE MACEWAN SCHOLARSHIP

Dae Hee Lee
Aspirant Year 2 - Seoul, Korea

Saeka Shirai
Level 7 - Osaka, Japan

 

EVELYN HART SCHOLARSHIP

Samara Rittinger
Level 5 - North Vancouver, BC

 

ARNOLD SPOHR SCHOLARSHIP

Saeka Shirai
Level 7 - Osaka, Japan

Brandon Lockhart
Level 6 - Victoria, BC

 

PRINCE EDWARD AWARD

Katie Simpson
Level 6 - Cranbrook, BC

Connor Coughlin
Level 7 - Winnipeg, MB

 

© CANADA'S ROYAL WINNIPEG BALLET | 380 GRAHAM AVENUE | WINNIPEG, MANITOBA, CANADA | R3C 4K2
COMPANY 204.956.0183 | SCHOOL 204.957.3467 | NEWSLETTERS