2016/17 Scholarship Recepients

2016-2017 SCHOLARSHIP ANNOUNCEMENTS - Thursday, November 10th, 2016

DOREEN MACDONALD SCHOLARSHIP
Awarded at First Steps 2016
Nathaniel Moore - 2016 Ballet Academic Graduate
Corpus Christi, Texas

MILLICENT ROCKWELL DONNELLY BURSARY
Abby Harris - Level 4
Winnipeg, MB

PADDY STONE SCHOLARSHIP
Awarded at First Steps 2016
Nathaniel Moore - 2016 Ballet Academic Graduate
Corpus Christi, Texas

LEON & LORRAINE RUBIN SCHOLARSHIP
Ethan Rodrigues – Level 4
Guelph, ON

DAVID PEREGRINE MEMORIAL AWARD
Connor Grant-Canseco – Level 3
Winnipeg, MB

UNIVERSITY WOMEN’S CLUB PERFORMING ARTS BURSARY
Elisha Woo – Level 2
Winnipeg, MB

DAIMLER-CHRYSLER SCHOLARSHIP
Toya Debari – Level 2
Kanagawa, Japan

RENE HIGHWAY SCHOLARSHIP
Bryce Taylor - Level 7
Yarker, ON

JANE MCEVOY O’DONNELL SCHOLARSHIP
Josh Phillips - Level 7
Chilliwack, BC

DR. ALICE CHEATLEY SCHOLARSHIP
Jasmine Brown - Level 6
Nanaimo, BC

KALLY KENNEDY MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP
Karyn Maertens - Teacher Training Program Year 3
Winnipeg, MB

ODETTE & ODILE SCHOLARSHIP
Emma Courish – Level 4
Halifax, NS

JUANITA Y. ALEXANDER SCHOLARSHIP FOR ARTISTIC EXCELLENCE
Clare Fleming – Level 7
Kelowna, BC

INVESTORS GROUP SUMMER SCHOLARSHIPS (SUMMER 2016)
Avery Grant - AB
Florence Nadeau - PQ
Julia Boyd - SK
Sydney Dowden - NL
Harmony Mills - BC
Simon Jackson - NB
Laura Johnson - NS
Kristina Zhukalina - PE
Sophia Zonni – ON
Selah St. Hilaire - MB

INVESTORS GROUP PROFESSIONAL DIVISION FALL/WINTER SCHOLARSHIPS
Julianna Generoux – Level 4 - Okotoks, AB
Avery Grant – Level 3 - Wetaskiwin, AB
Nathaniel Ritter-Magot – Level 2 - Regina, SK
Jonah Schroeder – Level 7 - Morden, MB

CRAIG MUSIC & ENTERTAINMENT SCHOLARSHIP
Conrad Mueller – Level 7
Amherstburg, ON

ESSO KIDS AWARD OF EXCELLENCE SCHOLARSHIP
Tymin Keown – Level 6
Victoria, BC

ENDOWMENT AWARD
Henriette Hartl – Level 6 – Queensland, Australia
Ryo Hamasaki – Level 6 – Kumamoto, Japan

ROSE & BEREL SHOLOM MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP
Marin Greenan – Level 5
Langley, BC

JULIA ARKOS MEMORIAL AWARD
Sydney Barber – Level 7
Lakeville, MN

CANADIAN PACIFIC SCHOLARSHIP
Sarah Snider – Level 6
Barrie, ON

RWB ALUMNI SCHOLARSHIP
Hannah Smith – Level 5 Winnipeg, MB
Jonah Schroeder – Level 7 – Morden, MB

FOUNDERS SCHOLARSHIP
Michaela Skuce – Level 7
Rossland, BC

ROYAL BANK OF CANADA AWARD
Tania Angelovski – Level 7 – Windsor, ON
Roman Chorneyko – Level 7 – Saskatoon, SK
Morgan Harms – Level 3 – Snowflake, MB
Felix Jinga – Level 2 – London, ON
Seung Yeon Lee – Level 7 – Seoul, Korea
Ethan Rodrigues – Level 4 – Guelph, ON
Michaela Skuce – Level 4 – Rossland, BC
Hannah Smith – Level 5 – Winnipeg, MB
Taisi Tollasepp – Level 2 – Toronto, ON

DOUGLAS & ELIZABETH MACEWAN SCHOLARSHIP
Victoria Jenkins – Aspirant – San Diego, CA
Liam Saito – Aspirant – Florence, MA

EVELYN HART SCHOLARSHIP
Ana Mekvabishvili - Level 5
Tbilisi, Georgia

ARNOLD SPOHR SCHOLARSHIP
Tania Angelovski – Level 7 – Windsor, ON
Liam Reid – Level 7 – Gloucester, ON

PRINCE EDWARD AWARD
Seung Yeon Lee – Level 7 – Seoul, Korea
Michel Lavoie – Level 6 – Winnipeg, MB

Past Scholarship Recipients

2015/16 Scholarships