Staff

Leadership

André Lewis

Artistic Director

Artistic

Tadeusz Biernacki

Music Director & Conductor

Johnny W. Chang

Senior Ballet Master

Tara Birtwhistle

Ballet Master

Vanessa Leonard (Lawson)

Ballet Master

Jaime Vargas

Ballet Master, Community Outreach Coordinator

Caroline Gruber

Ballet Master

Judy Arnason

Assistant to the Artistic Staff

Marketing & Communications

Larah Luna

Director of Marketing and Communications

Cort Schroder

Customer Service Manager

Lisa-Marie Carlson

Group Sales and Campaign Manager

Natasha Havrilenko

Public Relations Coordinator

Aleli Estrada

Graphic Designer

Maria Neufeld

Online Marketing Coordinator

Amy Simoes

Multimedia Communications Coordinator

Eric Lazaro

Database Administrator

Jillian Luna

Sales & Marketing Assistant

Heather Milne

Interim Online Marketing Coordinator

Development

Barbara Axworthy

Interim Director of Development

Vacant

Director of Development

Patricia Guenther-Smith

Corporate Partnerships Manager

Nicki Kirton

Administrative Coordinator

Administration

Christopher Turyk

Director of Company Operations

David Warburton

Company Manager

Pearl Kavanagh-Stoesz

Director of Human Resources

Jan Routledge

Executive Secretary

Archives

Gayle DeGagné

Archives

Production

Justin Dowbiggin

Director of Production

Bob Stewart

Head of Audio Visual Services

Ingrid Kottke

Production Stage Manager

Jef Ward

Head Carpenter

John Kaminski

Production Assistant

Marc Gagnon

Master Electrician

M. Drew Derbowka

Head of Properties

Iain Graham

Head of Audio

Wardrobe

Alena Zharska

Director of Wardrobe

Barry Malenko

Wardrobe Assistant

Janet Anderson

Footwear Manager

Brenda Belmonté

Head of Touring Wardrobe/Milliner

Angela Vaags

School Costume Coordinator

Angela Gaft

Head Seamstress

Gabriella Barone

Sewer

Zenaida Cruz

Sewer

Rose Curatolo

Sewer

Noel De Leon

Sewer

Kathleen Lynch

Sewer

Diana Miller

Sewer

Anciska Milne

Sewer

Customer Service

Joanne Hawkins

Customer Service Manager

Rose Panzo

Receptionist

Jessica Boucher-Cowie

Customer Service Representative

Allysa Brandt

Customer Service Representative

Anastasia Iurovski

Customer Service Representative

Adrian Pecold

Customer Service Representative

Connor Stoesz

Customer Service Representative

Emily Simoes

Customer Service Representative

Facilities

Jeff Monk

Facilities Manager

Marc DelaTorre

Facilities Maintenance

Bernadette Antoine

Housekeeping

Joel Ferguson

Housekeeping

Jade Manov

Housekeeping

School Leadership

Arlene Minkhorst

School Director

Kate Fennell

Director of School Operations

Professional Division School Leadership

Suzanne André

Principal, Professional Division

Johanne Gingras

Director, Teacher Training Program

Stéphane Léonard

Director, Aspirant Program

Donna Laube

Principal Pianist

Recreational Division School Leadership

Nicole Kepp

Principal, Recreational Division

Katrin Benedictson

Vice Principal, Recreational Division

Professional Division Faculty

Philippe-Alexandre Jacques

PD/RD Faculty

Jolene Bailie

PD Faculty

Mark Cameron

PD Faculty

Anastasia Dunets

PD Faculty

Alexander Gamayunov

PD Faculty

Claude Garand

PD Faculty

Caroline Gruber

PD Faculty

Jacqui Ladwig

PD/RD Faculty

Claire Marshall

PD/RD Faculty

Michelle Mourre

PD Faculty

Radostina Panova

PD Faculty

Marijka Stanowych

PD/RD Faculty

Kristina Washchyshyn

PD/RD Faculty

Recreational Division Faculty

Philippe-Alexandre Jacques

PD/RD Faculty

Hannah Arras

RD Faculty

Kelly Bale

RD Faculty

Eugene Baffoe

RD Faculty

Aimee Brasko

RD Faculty

Lisa Brooks

RD Faculty

Darilyn Burdeniuk

RD Faculty

Rachel Cooper

RD Faculty

Karin Giesbrecht

RD Faculty

Julie Gregorchuk

RD Faculty

Janelle Hacault

RD Faculty

Laura Kolisnyk

RD Faculty

Jacqui Ladwig

PD/RD Faculty

Karyn Maertens

RD Faculty

Claire Marshall

PD/RD Faculty

Erin McCallum

RD Faculty | Musical Theatre

Nicole Owens

RD Faculty

Stacha Penner

RD Faculty

Sharlyne Santos

RD Faculty

Alex Schade

RD Faculty

Cheyenne Schroeder

RD Faculty

Cheryl Scott

RD Faculty

Keri-lee Smith

RD Faculty

Marijka Stanowych

PD/RD Faculty

Debra Thiessen

RD Faculty

Rachelle Vermette

RD Faculty

Alie Wagar

RD Faculty

Victoria Ward

RD Faculty

Kristina Washchyshyn

PD/RD Faculty

Tanja Woloshen

RD Faculty

Accompanists

Miroslaw Szarek

Assistant Principal Pianist

Arlene Baschak

Accompanist

Mark Cameron

Accompanist

Howard Chan

Accompanist

Tim Church

Accompanist

Katie Erickson

Accompanist

Trish Franklin

Accompanist

Irena Gendelman

Accompanist

Alina Havrylyuk

Accompanist

Jolanta Janiszewska

Accompanist

Sharon McCullough

Accompanist

Ian Mikita

Accompanist

Michelle Mourre

Accompanist

Dale Rogalsky

Accompanist

Nina Rudakova

Accompanist

David Schneider

Accompanist

Jay Stoller

Accompanist

David Troya

Accompanist

Viktoriya Yamchuk

Accompanist

School Administration

Lindsay McKnight

Program Support Manager

Karin Krueger

School Office Supervisor

Jocelyn Unrau

School Marketing and Communications Manager

Kari Keech

Professional Division Registrar

Vanessa Vertz

Interim Professional Division Registrar

Tali Sitschkar

Recreational Division Registrar

Ash Alberg

Schedule Coordinator

Rikke McFeetors

Office Assistant

Melanie Saunders

Office Assistant

School Residence

Kayla Saarinen

Dean of Residence

Jessica Valentine

Student Care Counsellor

Carol Hoydalo

Student Care Counsellor

Kaeleigh Ayre

Counsellor

Carol-Ann Bohrn

Counsellor

Alexandre Borger

Counsellor

Solene Borger

Counsellor

Madison Harding

Counsellor

Jacqui Ladwig

Counsellor

Danielle Lester

Counsellor

Inna Malchy

Counsellor

Samantha Markewich

Counsellor

Eliane Neufeld

Counsellor

Kathryn Olson

Counsellor

Jacqueline Pelland

Counsellor

Ian Peters

Counsellor

Bob Pleschke

Counsellor

Stephan Possin

Counsellor

Ellen Stothers

Counsellor

Sarah Taylor

Counsellor

Wayne Aastrom

Head Chef

Kylie Evans

Sous Chef

Wesley Lapenskie

Cook

Doris Bedard

Kitchen Assistant

Jonabelle Tay

Kitchen Assistant

Gawain Umphrey

Residence Caretaker

Support Staff

Dr. Brian Lukie, M.D.

Medical Department Head

Sam Steinfeld, B.Sc., B.M.R. (PT)

Physiotherapist

Kevin Dyck, B.M.R. (PT)

Physiotherapist

Leanne Lawrie, R.M.T.

Massage Therapist

Marieke Breakey, B.Sc. (HNS), R.D.

Sports & Wellness Nutrition Consultant

Aman Hussain

Performance Enhancement Consultant