75 Years
 

Staff

Leadership

André Lewis

Artistic Director

Jeff Herd

Executive Director

Artistic

Tadeusz Biernacki

Music Director & Conductor

Johnny W. Chang

Senior Ballet Master

Tara Birtwhistle

Ballet Master

Vanessa Leonard (Lawson)

Ballet Master

Jaime Vargas

Ballet Master, Community Outreach Coordinator

Judy Arnason

Assistant to the Artistic Staff

Marketing & Communications

Larah Luna

Director of Marketing and Communications

Christa Mariash

School Marketing Manager

Dani Finch

Communications Specialist

Jane Puchniak

Public Relations Coordinator

Aleli Estrada*

Graphic Designer

Bryce Creasy

Interim Graphic Designer

Maria Kenney

Online Marketing Coordinator

Nicole Verin-Treusch*

Audience Development Manager

Angela Hendry

Audience Development Coordinator

Jillian Luna

Marketing Assistant

Development

Susan Fraser

Director of Development

Graciela Najenson

Individual Giving Manager

Pamela Wilton

Corporate Partnerships Manager

Lesley Lewis

Development and Events Coordinator

Pauline Leung*

Development Coordinator

Administration

Christopher Turyk

Director of Company Operations

Pearl Kavanagh-Stoesz

Director of Human Resources

Jan Routledge

Executive Secretary

Jan Perchal

Interim Director of Finance

Debbie Wallin

Accounting Manager

Deneen Swartz

Payroll Administrator

Alison Chaboyer

Accounts Payable

Kevin Dyck, B.M.R(PT)

Physiotherapist

Sam Steinfeld, B.Sc., B.M.R(PT)

Physiotherapist

Laurie Urban

Physiotherapist

Leanne Lawrie

Massage Therapist

Jeff Monk

Facilities Manager

Kong Ly

Facilities Maintenance

Mary Gara

Housekeeping

Joel Ferguson

Housekeeping

Production

Michael Freeman

Director of Production

Bob Stewart

Technical Director

David Warburton

Company Manager

Ingrid Kottke

Production Stage Manager

Ken Perchuk*

School Technical Coordinator

Isabelle Ly

Interim School Technical Coordinator

Matthew Bates

Head Carpenter/Crew Chief

Kevin Davis

Projectionist

Robert Burdey

Flyman/Assistant Carpenter

Tim Hrabchak

Head of Properties

Drew Derbowka

Assistant Electrics

Marc Gagnon

Head of Electrics

Shaun Mclean

Head Of Audio

John Kaminski

AV Technician/Production Assistant

Arnold Brothers Transport

Tour Trucking

Wardrobe

Alena Zharska

Interim Director of Wardrobe

Barry Malenko

Interim Wardrobe Supervisor

Janet Anderson

Footwear Manager

Brenda Belmonté

Head of Touring Wardrobe/Milliner

Angela Vaags

RWB School Costume Coordinator

Angela Gaft

Head Sewer

Kathleen Lynch

Sewer

Anciska Milne

Sewer

Noel DeLeon

Sewer

Rose Curatolo

Sewer

Zenaida Cruz

Sewer

Gabriella Barone

Sewer

Customer Service

Joanne Hawkins

Customer Service Manager

Julie Gregorchuk

Customer Service Supervisor

Sheneza Khan

Customer Service Receptionist

Leanne Veale

Customer Service Representative

Jennifer Ling

Customer Service Representative

Adrian Pecold

Customer Service Representative

Connor Stoesz

Customer Service Representative

Tamara Fricker

Customer Service Representative

Kayla Ann Fernandes

Customer Service Representative

Lindsey Koepke

Customer Service Representative

Hilary Crist

Customer Service Representative

Jessica Boucher-Cowie

Customer Service Representative

Patrick Cameron

Customer Service Representative

School Directors

Arlene Minkhorst

School Director

Kate Fennell

School Director of Operations

Recreational Division School Leadership

Kelly Bale

RD Principal

Nicole Kepp

RD Vice-Principal

Professional Division School Leadership

Jacqueline Weber

Principal, Professional Division

Johanne Gingras

Director, Teacher Training Program

Stéphane Léonard

Director, Aspirant Program

Donna Laube

Principal Pianist

Professional Division Faculty

Jorden Morris

Jorden Morris, RWB School Faculty, Professional Division

Yasmin Khan

Yasmin Khan, RWB School Faculty, Professional Division

Claude Garand

Claude Garand, RWB School Faculty, Professional Division

Roman Rykine

PD Faculty | Ballet

Bruce Monk

PD Faculty | Ballet & Choreography

Radostina Panova

PD Faculty | Ballet

Oleksandra Kondratyeva*

PD Faculty | Ballet

Alexander Gamayunov

PD Faculty | Ballet

Mark Cameron

PD Faculty | Strength Training

Scott Andrew

PD Faculty | Ballet

Caroline Gruber

PD Faculty | Ballet

Suzanne André

PD/RD Faculty | Ballet, Pointe & Creative Movement

Maritel Centurion

PD/RD Faculty | Ballet, Pointe & Character

Jacqui Ladwig (Davidson)

PD/RD Faculty | Ballet, Pointe & ExplorAbility

Claire Marshall

PD/RD Faculty | Modern

Marijka Stanowych

RD/PD Faculty | Ballet, Pointe & Character

Kristina Washchyshyn

PD/RD Faculty | Ballet, Pointe & Character

Recreational Division Faculty

Suzanne André

PD/RD Faculty | Ballet, Pointe & Creative Movement

Eugene Baffoe

RD Faculty | Hip Hop

Denise Belzile

RD Faculty | Ballet, Creative Movement & Jazz

Katrin Benedictson

RD Faculty | Ballet & Creative Movement

Aimee Brasko

RD Faculty | Tap

Lisa Brooks

RD Faculty | Jazz & Creative Movement

Darilyn Burdeniuk

RD Faculty | Jazz & Tap

Maritel Centurion

PD/RD Faculty | Ballet, Pointe & Character

Rachel Cooper

RD Faculty | Jazz & Lyrical Jazz

Nicole Coppens

RD Faculty

Yvanne Dandan

RD Faculty | Hip Hop

Karin Giesbrecht

RD Faculty | Jazz & Lyrical Jazz

Julie Gregorchuk

RD Faculty | Tap

Samantha Hrabi

RD Faculty | Satellite Program

Jacqui Ladwig (Davidson)

PD/RD Faculty | Ballet, Pointe & ExplorAbility

Erin McCallum

RD Faculty | Musical Theatre

Claire Marshall

PD/RD Faculty | Modern

Nicole Owens

RD Faculty | Jazz & Tap

Stacha Penner

RD Faculty | Satellite Program

Paula Potosky

RD Faculty | Musical Theatre

Cheyenne Schroeder

RD Faculty | Musical Theatre

Cheryl Scott

RD Faculty | Ballet & Creative Movement

Keri-lee Smith

RD Faculty | Jazz & Musical Theatre

Marijka Stanowych

RD/PD Faculty | Ballet, Pointe & Character

Debra Thiessen

RD Faculty | Ballet, Jazz, & Tap

Rachelle Vermette

RD Faculty | Ballet & Pointe

Kristina Washchyshyn

PD/RD Faculty | Ballet, Pointe & Character

Accompanists

Donna Laube

Principal Pianist

Arlene Baschak

Accompanist

Mark Cameron

Accompanist

Howard Chan

Accompanist

Tim Church

Accompanist

Katie Erickson

Accompanist

Trish Franklin

Accompanist

Irena Gendelman

Accompanist

Jolanta Janiszewska

Accompanist

SooJun Kim

Accompanist

Sharon McCullough

Accompanist

Duncan McGregor

Accompanist

Ian Mikita

Accompanist

Michelle Mourre

Accompanist

Dale Rogalsky

Accompanist

Nina Rudakova

Accompanist

David Schneider

Accompanist

Jay Stoller

Accompanist

Victoriya Yamchuk

Accompanist

School Administration

Lindsay McKnight

Program Support Manager

Monica Kowalik

Office Supervisor

Kari Keech

Professional Division Registrar

Michelle Akinola

Recreational Division Registrar

Ash Alberg

Schedule Coordinator

Katrin Benedictson

Office Assistants

Melanie Saunders

Office Assistant

Clara Birnie

Office Assistant

Rikke McFeetors

Office Assistant

School Residence

Kayla Saarinen

Dean of Residence

Inna Malchy

Student Care Counselor

Natasha Rossol

Student Care Counsellor

Kari Hintz

Administrative Counsellor

Heather Taschuk

Activity Counsellor

Violetta Avalos

Counsellor

Jenessa Dick

Counsellor

Janelle Hebb

Counsellor

Chantal Hogue

Counsellor

Ashli Hodgert

Counsellor

Carol Hoydalo

Ashli Hodgert

Samantha Markewich

Counsellor

Stephanie McLean

Counsellor

Danielle Lester

Counsellor

Bob Pleschke

Counsellor

Eliane Neufeld

Counsellor

Hannah Rogalsky Hogan

Counsellor

Caitlin Smith

Counsellor

Bobi Stupack

Counsellor

Yolibe Velasquez de Cowie

Counsellor

Ellen Weins

Counsellor

Alexandre Borger

Head Chef

Ian Poirier

Cook

Dories Bedard

Kitchen Assistant

Jonabelle Tay

Kitchen Assistant

Madeline Bez

Kitchen Student Assistants

Mark Griffiths

Kitchen Student Assistants

Gawain Umphrey

Residence Caretaker

Support Staff

Kevin Dyck, B.M.R(PT)

Physiotherapist

Sam Steinfeld, B.Sc., B.M.R(PT)

Physiotherapist

Laurie Urban

Physiotherapist

Aman Hussain

Performance Enhancement Consultant

Marieke Breakey, B.Sc.(HNS), R.D.

Dr. Brian Lukie, M.D.

Leanne Lawrie

Massage Therapist