75 Years

Leadership

André Lewis

Artistic Director

Jeff Herd

Executive Director

Artistic

Tadeusz Biernacki

Music Director & Conductor

Johnny W. Chang

Senior Ballet Master

Tara Birtwhistle

Ballet Master

Vanessa Leonard (Lawson)

Ballet Master

Jaime Vargas

Ballet Master, Community Outreach Coordinator

Judy Arnason

Assistant to the Artistic Staff

Marketing & Communications

Larah Luna

Director of Marketing and Communications

Christa Mariash

School Marketing Manager

Dani Finch

Communications Specialist

Jane Puchniak

Public Relations Coordinator

Aleli Estrada*

Graphic Designer

Bryce Creasy

Interim Graphic Designer

Maria Neufeld

Online Marketing Coordinator

Nicole Verin-Treusch*

Audience Development Manager

Angela Hendry

Audience Development Coordinator

Jillian Luna

Marketing Assistant

Development

Susan Fraser

Director of Development

Graciela Najenson

Individual Giving Manager

Pamela Wilton

Corporate Partnerships Manager

Lesley Lewis

Development and Events Coordinator

Pauline Leung*

Development Coordinator

Lorraine Leclair

Interim Development Coordinator

Administration

Christopher Turyk

Director of Company Operations

Pearl Kavanagh-Stoesz

Director of Human Resources

Jan Routledge

Executive Secretary

David Gudmundson

Director of Finance

Debbie Wallin

Accounting Manager

Deneen Swartz

Payroll Administrator

Alison Chaboyer

Accounts Payable

Jeff Monk

Facilities Manager

Kong Ly

Facilities Maintenance

Mary Gara

Housekeeping

Joel Ferguson

Housekeeping

Production

Michael Freeman

Director of Production

Bob Stewart

Technical Director

David Warburton

Company Manager

Ingrid Kottke

Production Stage Manager

Ken Perchuk

School Technical Coordinator

Isabelle Ly

Interim School Technical Coordinator

Matthew Bates

Head Carpenter/Crew Chief

Kevin Davis

Projectionist

Robert Burdey

Flyman/Assistant Carpenter

Tim Hrabchak

Head of Properties

Drew Derbowka

Assistant Electrics

Marc Gagnon

Head of Electrics

Shaun Mclean

Head Of Audio

John Kaminski

AV Technician/Production Assistant

Arnold Brothers Transport

Tour Trucking

Wardrobe

Alena Zharska

Director of Wardrobe

Barry Malenko

Wardrobe Manager

Janet Anderson

Footwear Manager

Brenda Belmonté

Head of Touring Wardrobe/Milliner

Angela Vaags

School Costume Coordinator

Angela Gaft

Head Sewer

Gabriella Barone

Sewer

Zenaida Cruz

Sewer

Rose Curatolo

Sewer

Noel DeLeon

Sewer

Kathleen Lynch

Sewer

Diana Miller

Sewer

Anciska Milne

Sewer

Customer Service

Joanne Hawkins

Customer Service Manager

Julie Gregorchuk

Customer Service Supervisor

Sheneza Khan

Customer Service Receptionist

Connor Stoesz

Customer Service Representative

Hilary Crist

Customer Service Representative

Adrian Pecold

Customer Service Representative

Jessica Boucher-Cowie

Customer Service Representative

Kayla Ann Fernandes

Customer Service Representative

Janice Margelino

Customer Service Representative

Lindsey Koepke

Customer Service Representative

Leanne Veale

Customer Service Representative

Jennifer Ling

Customer Service Representative

School Directors

Arlene Minkhorst

School Director

Kate Fennell

School Director of Operations

Recreational Division School Leadership

Kelly Bale

Principal, Recreational Division

Nicole Kepp

Vice-Principal, Recreational Division

Professional Division School Leadership

Jacqueline Weber

Principal, Professional Division

Johanne Gingras

Director, Teacher Training Program

Stéphane Léonard

Director, Aspirant Program

Donna Laube

Principal Pianist

Professional Division Faculty

Jolene Bailie

PD Faculty | Modern

Jorden Morris

PD Faculty | Ballet

Yasmin Khan

Yasmin Khan, RWB School Faculty, Professional Division

Claude Garand

PD Faculty | Art

Roman Rykine

PD Faculty | Ballet, Pas de Deux & Repertoire

Bruce Monk

PD Faculty | Ballet, Pas de Deux & Repertoire

Radostina Panova

PD Faculty | Ballet, Pas de Deux & Repertoire

Oleksandra Kondratyeva*

PD Faculty | Ballet & Character

Alexander Gamayunov

PD Faculty | Ballet, Character & Variation

Mark Cameron

PD Faculty | Strength Training

Scott Andrew

PD Faculty | Ballet, Pas de Deux & Conditioning

Caroline Gruber

PD Faculty | Ballet, Pointe, Variations & Repertoire

Suzanne André

PD/RD Faculty | Ballet, Creative Movement & Dance History

Jacqui Ladwig

PD/RD Faculty | Ballet, Pointe, ExplorAbility & ASR

Claire Marshall

PD/RD Faculty | Modern, Improvisation & Movement Composition

Marijka Stanowych

RD/PD Faculty | Ballet, Pointe, Character & Historical Dance

Kristina Washchyshyn

PD/RD Faculty | Ballet & Pointe

Recreational Division Faculty

Alie Wagar

RD Faculty | Satellite Program

Laura Kolysnik

RD Faculty | Musical Theatre

Hannah Arras

RD Faculty | Tap

Suzanne André

PD/RD Faculty | Ballet, Creative Movement & Dance History

Eugene Baffoe

RD Faculty | Hip Hop

Denise Belzile

RD Faculty | Ballet, Creative Movement & Jazz

Katrin Benedictson

RD Faculty | Ballet, Creative Movement & Conditioning

Aimee Brasko

RD Faculty | Tap

Lisa Brooks

RD Faculty | Jazz, Creative Movement & Satellite Program

Darilyn Burdeniuk

RD Faculty | Jazz & Tap

Rachel Cooper

RD Faculty | Jazz & Lyrical Jazz

Nicole Coppens

RD Faculty | Modern

Yvanne Dandan

RD Faculty | Hip Hop

Karin Giesbrecht

RD Faculty | Jazz & Lyrical Jazz

Julie Gregorchuk

RD Faculty | Tap

Samantha Hrabi

RD Faculty | Satellite Program

Jacqui Ladwig

PD/RD Faculty | Ballet, Pointe, ExplorAbility & ASR

Claire Marshall

PD/RD Faculty | Modern, Improvisation & Movement Composition

Nicole Owens

RD Faculty | Jazz & Tap

Stacha Penner

RD Faculty | Satellite Program

Paula Potosky

RD Faculty | Musical Theatre

Cheyenne Schroeder

RD Faculty | Musical Theatre

Cheryl Scott

RD Faculty | Ballet & Creative Movement

Keri-lee Smith

RD Faculty | Jazz & Musical Theatre

Marijka Stanowych

RD/PD Faculty | Ballet, Pointe, Character & Historical Dance

Debra Thiessen

RD Faculty | Jazz & Tap

Rachelle Vermette

RD Faculty | Ballet & Pointe

Kristina Washchyshyn

PD/RD Faculty | Ballet & Pointe

Accompanists

Miro Szarek

Assistant Principal Pianist

Arlene Baschak

PD/RD Accompanist

Mark Cameron

PD/RD Accompanist

Howard Chan

PD/RD Accompanist

Tim Church

PD/RD Accompanist

Katie Erickson

PD/RD Accompanist

Trish Franklin

PD/RD Accompanist

Irena Gendelman

PD/RD Accompanist

Jolanta Janiszewska

PD/RD Accompanist

SooJun Kim

PD/RD Accompanist

Sharon McCullough

PD/RD Accompanist

Duncan McGregor

PD/RD Accompanist

Ian Mikita

PD/RD Accompanist

Michelle Mourre

PD Faculty | Music

Dale Rogalsky

PD/RD Accompanist

Nina Rudakova

PD/RD Accompanist

Jay Stoller

PD/RD Accompanist

Victoriya Yamchuk

PD/RD Accompanist

School Administration

Lindsay McKnight

Professional Division Program Support Manager

Monica Kowalik

Office Supervisor

Kari Keech

Professional Division Registrar

Tali Sitschkar

Recreational Division Registrar

Ash Alberg

Schedule Coordinator

Katrin Benedictson

Office Assistant

Rikke McFeetors*

Office Assistant

Melanie Saunders

Office Assistant

School Residence

Kayla Saarinen

Dean of Residence

Natasha Beaudoin

Student Care Counsellor

Inna Malchy

Student Care Counsellor

Kari Hintz*

Administrative Counsellor

Rebecca Earley

Interim Administrative Counsellor

Heather Taschuk

Activity Counsellor

Violetta Avalos

Counsellor

Jenessa Dick

Counsellor

Chantal Hogue

Counsellor

Carol Hoydalo

Counsellor

Danielle Lester

Counsellor

Samantha Markewich

Counsellor

Stephanie McLean*

Counsellor

Bob Pleschke

Counsellor

Hannah Rogalsky Hogan*

Counsellor

Bobi Stupack

Counsellor

Ellen Weins

Counsellor

Alexandre Borger

Head Chef

Kylie Evans

Cook

Ian Poirier

Cook

Doris Bedard

Kitchen Assistant

Jonabelle Tay

Kitchen Assistant

Madeline Bez

Student Kitchen Assistant

Mark Griffiths

Student Kitchen Assistant

Gawain Umphrey

Residence Caretaker

Support Staff

Dr. Brian Lukie, M.D.

Medical Department Head

Sam Steinfeld, B.Sc., B.M.R. (PT)

Physiotherapist

Kevin Dyck, B.M.R. (PT)

Physiotherapist

Leanne Lawrie, R.M.T.

Massage Therapist

Marieke Breakey, B.Sc. (HNS), R.D.

Sports & Wellness Nutrition Consultant

Aman Hussain

Performance Enhancement Consultant

Share: