LES BOURSIERS

LES BOURSIERS DE 2020/21

Doreen Macdonald Scholarship
William Hrivnak, Niveau 7, Bowmanville, ON

Millicent Rockwell Donnelly Bursary
Ben Despins, Niveau 4, Winnipeg, MB

Paddy Stone Scholarship
Myles Mackesy, Niveau 7, Toronto, ON

Shelley Shapiro Blum Scholarship
Paige Irwin, Niveau 4, Thunder Bay, ON

Victor Duret Memorial Fund
Logan Shaw, Niveau 4, Orléans, ON

RWB School Professional Division Scholarships
Hannah Wiedle (UBC), Aspirant, Floride, USA
Delfina Mamone (YAGP), L’Illinois, USA
Ririka Nagata (Kyushu Int. Dance Competition), Kagushima City, Japon
Victoria Noisette (Performed in OZ with RWB in Ottawa), Orléans, ON
Alec Patricio Reyes Manzo (YAGP Mexique), Merida Yucata, Mexique
Mauricio Pinacho Velasquez (YAGP Mexico), Mexico, Mexique
Eden Paulsgrove (UBC), Floride, USA
Ariadna Ramirez Ruiz (YAGP Mexico), Queretaro, Mexique
Marissa Ramirez Ruiz (YAGP Mexico), Queretaro, Mexique
Dafne Torres Olvera (YAGP Mexico), Queretaro, Mexique
Tsubaki Wada (Kyushu Int. Dance Competition), Kagoshima, Japon

Leon & Lorraine Rubin Scholarship
Elisha Woo, Niveau 6, Winnipeg, MB

David Peregrine Memorial Scholarship
Saneatsu Abe, Niveau 4, Hyogo, Japon

University Women’s Club Performing Arts Bursary
Nya Chapman, Niveau 1, Winnipeg, MB

Daimler-Chrysler Scholarship
Corson Kolynko, Niveau 7, Brooklin, ON

Rene Highway Scholarship
Logan Shaw, Niveaul 4, Orléans, ON

Jane McEvoy O’Donnell Scholarship
Cleighden Butler-Racine, Niveau 7, Ottawa, ON

Dr. Alice Cheatley Scholarship
Aidan Vaudreuil-Wakeham, Niveau 5, Lower Sackville, NS

Kally Kennedy Scholarship
Failya Bolgarova, Niveau 1, Winnipeg, MB

Nijinski Dance Scholarship
Niki Powell, Niveau 5, Winnipeg, MB

Odette & Odile Scholarship
Emma Curtis, Niveau 7, Brampton, ON

Juanita Y. Alexander Scholarship for Artistic Excellence
Tess Pepetone, Niveau 6, Waterdown, ON

IG Wealth Management Professional Division Scholarship
Eva Solano (BC)
Nathan McGillivray (AB)
Annabel Bast (SK)
Kate Fleming (MB)
Findlay Davies (ON)
Patrice Bertrand (QC)
Scarlett Reynolds (NS)
Madyson Cormier (NB)
Gwendolyn Pritchett (PE)
Ava Hefferton (NL)

IG Wealth Management Financial Confidence Scholarship
Ava Hefferton, Niveau 4, St. John’s, NL
Gwendolyn Pritchett, Niveau 3, Charlottetown, PE
Lauren Voros, Niveau 7, Kelowna, BC
Connor Grant-Canseco, Niveau 7, Winnipeg, MB
Scarlett Reynolds, Niveau 2, Prospect Bay, NS

Craig Music & Entertainment Scholarship
William Hrivnak, Niveau 7, Bowmanville, ON

ESSO Kids Award of Excellence Scholarship
Jakobe Geddes, Niveau 7, Nanaimo, BC

Endowment Award
Karen Hagiwara, Niveau 5, Kanagawa, Japon

Rose & Berel Sholom Memorial Scholarship
Olivia Koppanyi, Niveau 5, Winnipeg, MB
Evelyn Little, Niveau 4, Winnipeg, MB

Julia Arkos Memorial Award
Julia Hockey, Niveau 7, Victoria, BC

Canadian Pacific Scholarship
Akira Thornton, Niveau 6, Ottawa, ON

RWB Alumni Scholarship
Camilla Hood, Niveau 5, Brandon, MB
Isabella Watkins, Niveau 2, Richmond, BC
Joyce Zhou, Niveau 1, Toronto, ON
Felix Jinga, Niveau 6, Windsor, ON
Myles Mackesy, Niveau 7, Toronto, ON
Rafe Perry, Niveau 5, Comox, BC

Founders Scholarship
Emma Curtis, Niveau 7, Brampton, ON

Royal Bank of Canada Award
Olivia Kowalchuk, Niveau 7, Penhold, AB
Kamryn Ross, Niveau 3, North Saanich, BC
Isabella Watkins, Niveau 2, Richmond, BC
Rafe Perry, Niveau 5, Comox, BC

Douglas & Elizabeth MacEwan Scholarship
Nathaniel Ritter-Magot, Niveau 6, Regina, SK
Logan Savard, Aspirant, Comox, BC

Evelyn Hart Scholarship
Taisi Tollasepp, Niveau 6, Toronto, ON

Arlene Minkhorst Scholarship
Lileia Silvaggio, Niveau 5, Winnipeg, MB

Hazel Smart Patterson Scholarship
Rhys Howes, Niveau 2, Vancouver, BC
Harin Kim, Niveau 1, Winnipeg, MB
Scarlett Reynolds, Niveau 2, Prospect Bay, NS
Yinuo Wang, Niveau 2, Beijing, Chine
Mia Zaborski, Niveau 4, Brooklyn, NY

Arnold Spohr Scholarship
Olivia Kowalchuk, Niveau 7, Penhold, AB
Felix Jinga, Niveau 6, Windsor, ON

Prince Edward Award
Taisi Tollasepp, Niveau 6, Toronto, ON
Myles Mackesy, Niveau 7, Toronto, ON