English Francais

Faculty

The faculty and staff of the Royal Winnipeg Ballet School Professional Division.

School Leadership

Stéphane Léonard

Stéphane Léonard

School Director

Read More

Kate Hodgert-Fennell

Kate Hodgert-Fennell

School Managing Director

Read More

Professional Division School Leadership

Kelly Bale

Kelly Bale

Professional Division Vice-Principal / Directrice adjointe de l’école, Division professionnelle

Read More

Vanessa Léonard

Vanessa Léonard

Director of Aspirant Program / Directrice du programme des aspirants

Read More

Suzanne André

Suzanne André

Professional Division Principal / Directrice de l’école, Division professionnelle

Read More

Johanne Gingras

Johanne Gingras

Teacher Training Program Director / Directrice du programme de formation des enseignants

Read More

Donna Laube

Donna Laube

Principal Pianist / Pianiste principale de l’école

Read More

Gabriela Rehak

Gabriela Rehak

School Resident Choreographer / Chorégraphe résidente de l’école

Read More

Professional Division Faculty

Danielle Platford

Danielle Platford

PD/RD Artistic Faculty / Faculte artistique de l’ecole

Read More

Olesya Egorov

Olesya Egorov

PD Artistic Faculty

Read More

Maritel Centurion

Maritel Centurion

PD Artistic Faculty

Read More

Failya Bolgarova

Failya Bolgarova

PD Artistic Faculty / Faculte artistique de l’ecole

Read More

Elizabeth Lamont

Elizabeth Lamont

PD Artistic Faculty / Pilates Teacher

Read More

Kendra Woo

Kendra Woo

PD Artistic Faculty / Faculté artistique de l’école

Read More

Alexander Gamayunov

Alexander Gamayunov

PD Artistic Faculty / Faculté artistique de l’école

Read More

Nicole Kepp

Nicole Kepp

Recreational Division Principal, Professional Division Artistic Faculty

Read More

Jacqui Ladwig, M.Sc.

Jacqui Ladwig, M.Sc.

Director of Explorability Program,PD/RD Artistic Faculty/Directrice du programme d’ExploreAbility, Faculté artistique de l’école

Read More

Claire Marshall

Claire Marshall

PD Artistic Faculty

Read More

Katrin Benedictson

Katrin Benedictson

Recreational Division Vice Principal, Professional Division Artistic Faculty

Read More

Rachelle Vermette

Rachelle Vermette

PD/RD Artistic Faculty / Faculté artistique de l’école

Read More

Accompanists

Haewook Kim

Accompanist / Accompagnateur

Ari Hooker

Accompanist / Accompagnateur

Arlene Baschak

Accompanist / Accompagnatrice

Howard Chan

Accompanist / Accompagnateur

Tim Church

Accompanist / Accompagnateur

Irena Gendelman

Accompanist / Accompagnatrice

Alina Havrylyuk

Accompanist / Accompagnatrice

Jolanta Janiszewska

Accompanist / Accompagnatrice

Ian Mikita

Accompanist / Accompagnateur

Dale Rogalsky

Accompanist / Accompagnatrice

Nina Rudakova

Accompanist / Accompagnatrice

David Schneider

Accompanist / Accompagnateur

Jay Stoller

Accompanist / Accompagnateur

David Troya

Accompanist / Accompagnateur

Viktoriya Yamchuk

Accompanist / Accompagnatrice

Trish Franklin

Accompanist / Accompagnatrice

Katie Erickson

Accompanist / Accompagnatrice

School Administration

Anthony Ferens

School Office Assistant / Aide de bureau pour les écoles

Jennifer Cheslock

School Registrar, Professional Division / Registraire de l’école, Division professionnelle

Tamara Fricker

School Office Assistant / Aide de bureau pour les écoles

Micah Ragudo

School Office Assistant / Aide de bureau pour les écoles

Megan Heke

Head of School Administration / Chef de l’administration de l’école

Parisa Martin

School Office Assistant / Aide de bureau pour les écoles

Michelle Blais

School Marketing & Communications Manager / Gestionnaire de l’école, marketing et communications

Magdalena McGregor

Artistic & Schedule Coordinator

Lindsay McKnight

Head of School Admissions / Chef des admissions de l’école

Jessica Jamieson

Recreational Division Registrar / Registraire de l’école, Division récréative

Rikke Mcfeetors

School Office Assistant / Aide de bureau pour les écoles

Residence Support

School Residence

Randi Marshall

Boarding Advisor / Conseiller d’internat

Fatemeh Asadi

Kitchen Assistant / Aide-cuisinière

Susan Prystupa

Cleaner / Nettoyeuse

Julie Prystupa

Cleaner / Nettoyeuse

Cho Sun “Joe” But

Food Services / Services alimentaires

Tali Sitschkar

Boarding Manager / Responsable de l’internat des élèves

Brianne Baigrie

Student Care Counsellor / Conseillère de soutien aux élèves

Carol Hoydalo

Student Care Counsellor / Conseillère de soutien aux élèves

Tessa Molnar

Boarding Advisor / Conseillère d’internat

Rory Ellis

Boarding Advisor / Conseiller d’internat

Jace Hodges

Boarding Advisor / Conseiller d’internat

Ashley Hall

Boarding Advisor / Conseillère d’internat

Arielle McCaffrey

Boarding Advisor / Conseillère d’internat

Amber Neufeld

Boarding Advisor / Conseillère d’internat

Bob Pleschke

Boarding Advisor / Conseiller d’internat

Megan Priebe

Boarding Advisor / Conseillère d’internat

Liam Reid

Boarding Advisor / Conseiller d’internat

Cassandra Taylor

Boarding Advisor / Conseillère d’internat

Cleighden Butler

Activity Worker / Préposée aux activités

Kristine Schneider

Food Services / Services alimentaires

Brooke Thomas

Activity Worker / Préposée aux activités

RWB School: Find Us on Facebook