English Francais

Faculty

The faculty and staff of the Royal Winnipeg Ballet School Professional Division.

School Leadership

Stéphane Léonard

Stéphane Léonard

School Director

Read More

Kate Fennell

Kate Fennell

School Managing Director

Read More

Karin Krueger

Karin Krueger

School Office Manager

Read More

Professional Division School Leadership

Suzanne André

Suzanne André

Professional Division Principal

Read More

Johanne Gingras

Johanne Gingras

Teacher Training Program Director

Read More

Donna Laube

Donna Laube

Principal Pianist

Read More

Professional Division Faculty

Toshiyuki Ban

Toshiyuki Ban

PD Artistic Faculty

Read More

Rodrigo Beilfuss

Rodrigo Beilfuss

PD Artistic Faculty

Read More

Sabine Chaland

Sabine Chaland

PD Artistic Faculty

Read More

Martha De Ita

Martha De Ita

PD Artistic Faculty

Read More

Alexander Gamayunov

Alexander Gamayunov

PD Artistic Faculty

Read More

Kira Hofmann

Kira Hofmann

PD/RD Artistic Faculty

Read More

Nicole Kepp

Nicole Kepp

Recreational Division Principal / PD Artistic Faculty

Read More

Gael Lambiotte

Gael Lambiotte

PD Artistic Faculty

Read More

Philippe Larouche

Philippe Larouche

PD / RD Artistic Faculty

Read More

Vanessa Léonard

Vanessa Léonard

Ballet Master/ PD Artistic Faculty

Read More

Claire Marshall

Claire Marshall

PD/RD Artistic Faculty

Read More

Michelle Mourre

Michelle Mourre

PD Artistic Faculty

Read More

Gabriela Rehak

Gabriela Rehak

PD / RD Artistic Faculty

Read More

Katrin Benedictson

Katrin Benedictson

Recreational Division Vice Principal/ PD Artistic Faculty

Read More

Marijka Stanowych

Marijka Stanowych

PD Artistic Faculty

Read More

Accompanists

Haewook Kim

Accompanist

Ari Hooker

Accompanist

Arlene Baschak

Accompanist

Howard Chan

Accompanist

Tim Church

Accompanist

Irena Gendelman

Accompanist

Alina Havrylyuk

Accompanist

Jolanta Janiszewska

Accompanist

Ian Mikita

Accompanist

Michelle Mourre

Accompanist

Dale Rogalsky

Accompanist

Nina Rudakova

Accompanist

David Schneider

Accompanist

Jay Stoller

Accompanist

David Troya

Accompanist

Viktoriya Yamchuk

Accompanist

Trish Franklin

Accompanist

Katie Erickson

Accompanist

School Administration

Lindsay McKnight

Program Support Manager

Jessica Jamieson

Recreational Division Registrar

Taylor Wickens

Professional Division Registrar

Sydney Mangilit

School Office Assistant

Rikke Mcfeetots

School Office Assistant

Carolin Schroeder

Production and Event Coordinator

Sarah Davey

School Administrator

Residence Support

School Residence

Eric Zarecki

Kitchen Assistant

Fatemeh Asadi

Kitchen Assistant

Susan Prystupa

Cleaner

Julie Prystupa

Cleaner

Amela Nukic

Cleaner

Cho Sun “Joe” But

Food Services

Tali Sitschkar

Boarding Manager

Brianne Baigrie

Student Care Counsellor

Carol Hoydalo

Student Care Counsellor

Tessa Molnar

Boarding Advisor

Alexandre Borger

Boarding Advisor

Rory Ellis

Boarding Advisor

Mary Elliott

Boarding Advisor

Jace Hodges

Boarding Advisor

Ashley Hall

Boarding Advisor

Emielia Jersak

Boarding Advisor

Yoshi Matsuo MSc

Boarding Advisor

Arielle McCaffrey

Boarding Advisor

Amber Neufeld

Boarding Advisor

Bob Pleschke

Boarding Advisor

Megan Priebe

Boarding Advisor

Liam Reid

Boarding Advisor

Cassandra Taylor

Boarding Advisor

Cleighden Butler

Activity Worker

Kristine Schneider

Food Services

Brooke Thomas

Activity Worker

RWB School: Find Us on Facebook