Staff

Leadership

André Lewis

Artistic Director & CEO

Tara Birtwhistle

Associate Artistic Director

Artistic

Johnny W. Chang

Senior Ballet Master

Jaime Vargas

Ballet Master, Community Outreach Coordinator

Caroline Gruber

Ballet Master

Julian Pellicano

Principal Conductor

Judy Arnason

Assistant to the Artistic Staff

Marketing & Communications

Jocelyn Unrau

Director of Marketing & Communications

Ryan Rogocki

Multimedia Communications Coordinator

Nicole Regnier

Graphic Designer

Brady Corps

Digital Content Coordinator

Jo Magnifico

Communications & Public Relations Specialist

Gayle DeGagné

Archivist

Development

Jennifer McWilliams

Donor Relations Officer

Patricia Kirkikis

Development Coordinator

Kristine Betker

Director of Fund Development

Patricia Guenther-Smith

Corporate Partnerships Manager

Madison Harding

Donor Relations Officer

Briar Boyko

Stewardship Officer

Administration

Nicki LeGrand

Database Administrator

Ryan Bjornson

Interim Company Manager

Deneen Swartz

Payroll Coordinator

Alison Chaboyer

Accounts Payable

Simon Gillingham

People Services Manager

Edward Esguerra

Director of Finance & Administration

David Warburton

Company Managing Director

Kara Neilson

Director of People Services

Meghan Thiessen

People Services Administrator

Production

Paige Lewis

Assistant Stage Manager

Justin Dowbiggin

Director of Production

Jef Ward

Production Manager

Jackie Easton

Technical Director

Candace Jacobson

Stage Manager

Bob Stewart

Head of Audio Visual Services

Alena Zharska

Head of Wardrobe

Heather Thorleifson

Wardrobe Administrative Coordinator

Barry Malenko

Wardrobe Company Coordinator

Laura Elliott

School Costume Coordinator

Angela Gaft

Head Seamstress

Diana Miller

Shoe Assistant/Wardrobe Staff

Noel De Leon

Wardrobe Staff

Kristina Maitland

Wardrobe Staff

Irina Voronchikhina

Wardrobe Staff

Emily Woodman

Junior cutter/Seamstress

Customer Service

Emma Duncan

Front Desk Support

Julianne Charter

Front Desk Support

Margaret Kahler

Customer Service Representative

Cort Schroder

Customer Service & Box Office Manager

Nicole Dupas

Customer Service Representative

Martina Jaterka

Front Desk Assistant

Meagan O’Donnell

Front Desk Assistant

Facilities

Joel Vega

Security Officer

Kenneth Salazar

Security Officer

Jocelyne Lovely

Housekeeping

Juanito Consul

Housekeeping

Alberto Sanchez Colorado

Housekeeping

Jose Romero Calderon

Housekeeping

Marc DelaTorre

Facilities Manager

John Kaminski

Maintenance Assistant

Albert Caaya

Housekeeping

Roy Canlas

Housekeeping

Cyril Carolino

Housekeeping

Jade Manov

Housekeeping

Ametehanes Ukubamarian

Housekeeping

School Leadership

Stéphane Léonard

School Director

Kate Fennell

School Managing Director

School Leadership (FR)

Stéphane Léonard

Directeur d’école

Kate Fennell

Directeur des opérations de l'école

Professional Division School Leadership

Kelly Bale

Professional Division Vice-Principal

Vanessa Léonard

Director of Aspirant Program

Suzanne André

Professional Division Principal

Johanne Gingras

Teacher Training Program Director

Donna Laube

Principal Pianist

Professional Division School Leadership (FR)

Suzanne André

Directrice, division professionnelle de l’école du RWB

Johanne Gingras

Directrice, programme de formation des professeurs

Donna Laube

Pianiste principale, école du Royal Winnipeg Ballet

Recreational Division School Leadership

Nicole Kepp

Recreational Division Principal / PD Artistic Faculty

Katrin Benedictson

Recreational Division Vice Principal/ PD Artistic Faculty

Donna Laube

Principal Pianist

Recreational Division School Leadership (FR)

Professional Division Faculty

Failya Bolgarova

PD Teacher

Elizabeth Lamont

PD Teacher

Radostina Panova-Todorova

PD Teacher

Rodrigo Beilfuss

PD Artistic Faculty

Martha De Ita

PD Artistic Faculty

Alexander Gamayunov

PD Artistic Faculty

Nicole Coppens

RD Teacher

Nicole Kepp

Recreational Division Principal / PD Artistic Faculty

Michelle Mourre

PD Artistic Faculty

Katrin Benedictson

Recreational Division Vice Principal/ PD Artistic Faculty

Professional Division Faculty (FR)

Randi Marshal

conseiller de la résidence

Radostina Panova-Todorova

PD Teacher

Alexander Gamayunov

Membre du corps professoral, division professionnelle de l’école du RWB

Jacqui Ladwig, M.Sc, Ph.D (étudiante)

Membre du corps professoral, division professionnelle de l’école du RWB Créatrice d’ExplorAbility

Vanessa Leonard

Membre du corps professoral, division professionnelle de l’école du RWB

Michelle Mourre

Membre du corps professoral, division professionnelle de l’école du RWB

Rachelle Vermette

Membre du corps professoral, divisions professionnelle et récréative de l’école du RWB

Jaqueline Weber

Membre du corps professoral, division professionnelle de l’école du RWB

Recreational Division Faculty

Valaquiria Avila de Lacerda

RD Artistic Faculty

Sophie Milord

RD Artistic Faculty

Kersey Sarao

RD Artistic Faculty

Kendra Woo

RD Artistic Faculty

Danielle Platford

RD Artistic Faculty

Gregory McGlenning

RD Artistic Faculty

Elizabeth Hendricks

RD Artistic Faculty

Jessica Jamieson

Recreational Division Registrar

Matthew Armet

RD Artistic Faculty

Aimee Brasko

RD Artistic Faculty

Darilyn Burdeniuk

RD Artistic Faculty

LIAM CAINES

RD Artistic Faculty

Erika Delponte

RD Artistic Faculty

Karin Giesbrecht

RD Artistic Faculty

Julie Gregorchuk

RD Artistic Faculty

Chelsea Humble

RD Artistic Faculty

Laura Kolisnyk

RD Artistic Faculty

Jacqui Ladwig, M.Sc.

RD Artistic Faculty

Karyn Maertens

RD Artistic Faculty

MAGDALENA MCGREGOR

RD Artistic Faculty

Emilia Radawetz

RD Artistic Faculty

Cheyenne Schroeder

RD Artistic Faculty

Marilee Schroeder

RD Artistic Faculty

Cheryl Scott

RD Artistic Faculty

Debra Thiessen

RD Artistic Faculty

Rachelle Vermette

RD Artistic Faculty

Recreational Division Faculty (FR)

Jacqui Ladwig, M.Sc, Ph.D (étudiante)

Membre du corps professoral, division professionnelle de l’école du RWB Créatrice d’ExplorAbility

Rachelle Vermette

Membre du corps professoral, divisions professionnelle et récréative de l’école du RWB

Accompanists

Haewook Kim

Accompanist

Ari Hooker

Accompanist

Arlene Baschak

Accompanist

Howard Chan

Accompanist

Tim Church

Accompanist

Irena Gendelman

Accompanist

Alina Havrylyuk

Accompanist

Jolanta Janiszewska

Accompanist

Ian Mikita

Accompanist

Michelle Mourre

Accompanist

Dale Rogalsky

Accompanist

Nina Rudakova

Accompanist

David Schneider

Accompanist

Jay Stoller

Accompanist

David Troya

Accompanist

Viktoriya Yamchuk

Accompanist

Trish Franklin

Accompanist

Katie Erickson

Accompanist

Accompanists (FR)

Arlene Baschak

accompagnatrice

Howard Chan

accompagnateur

Tim Church

accompagnateur

Irena Gendelman

accompagnatrice

Alina Havrylyuk

accompagnatrice

Jolanta Janiszewska

accompagnatrice

Ian Mikita

accompagnateur

Michelle Mourre

accompagnatrice

Dale Rogalsky

accompagnatrice

David Schneider

accompagnateur

Nina Rudakova

accompagnatrice

Jay Stoller

accompagnateur

David Troya

accompagnateur

Trish Franklin

accompagnatrice

Viktoriya Yamchuk

accompagnatrice

Katie Erickson

accompagnatrice

School Administration

Magdalena McGregor

Interm School Administrator

Lindsay McKnight

Program Support Manager

Jessica Jamieson

Recreational Division Registrar

Taylor Wickens

Professional Division Registrar

Sydney Mangilit

School Office Assistant

Rikke Mcfeetors

School Office Assistant

Carolin Schroeder

Production and Event Coordinator

Sarah Davey

School Administrator

School Administration (FR)

Jessica Jamieson

registraire de la Division récréative

Lindsay McKnight

gestionnaire de soutien des programmes

Carolin Schroeder

coordonnatrice du calendrier de l’école

Student Boarding

Randi Marshall

Boarding Advisor

Eric Zarecki

Kitchen Assistant

Fatemeh Asadi

Kitchen Assistant

Susan Prystupa

Cleaner

Julie Prystupa

Cleaner

Amela Nukic

Cleaner

Cho Sun “Joe” But

Food Services

Tali Sitschkar

Boarding Manager

Brianne Baigrie

Student Care Counsellor

Carol Hoydalo

Student Care Counsellor

Tessa Molnar

Boarding Advisor

Alexandre Borger

Boarding Advisor

Rory Ellis

Boarding Advisor

Jace Hodges

Boarding Advisor

Ashley Hall

Boarding Advisor

Yoshi Matsuo MSc

Boarding Advisor

Arielle McCaffrey

Boarding Advisor

Amber Neufeld

Boarding Advisor

Bob Pleschke

Boarding Advisor

Megan Priebe

Boarding Advisor

Liam Reid

Boarding Advisor

Cassandra Taylor

Boarding Advisor

Cleighden Butler

Activity Worker

Kristine Schneider

Food Services

Brooke Thomas

Activity Worker

Student Boarding (FR)

Susan Prystupa

Nettoyeuse

Julie Prystupa

Nettoyeuse

Amela Nukic

Nettoyeuse

Kristine Schneider

Les services alimentaires

Cho Sun “Joe” But

Les services alimentaires

Brianne Baigrie

conseillère des soins aux étudiants

Carol Hoydalo

conseillère des soins aux étudiants

Alexandre Borger

conseiller de la résidence

Rory Ellis

conseiller de la résidence

Ashley Hall

conseiller de la résidence

Samantha Markewich

conseillère de la résidence

Yoshi Matsuo MSc

conseiller de la résidence

Arielle McCaffrey

conseillère de la résidence

Amber Neufeld

conseillère de la résidence

Bob Pleschke

conseiller de la résidence

Cassandra Taylor

conseiller de la résidence

Support Staff

Lexie Flynn

Physiotherapist

Dr. Brian Lukie, M.D.

Medical Department Head

Katie Zwingerman, BMR (PT).

Physiotherapist

Leanne Lawrie, R.M.T.

Massage Therapist

Marieke Breakey, B.Sc. (HNS), R.D.

Sports & Wellness Nutrition Consultant

Laura Ceccareli

Performance Enhancement Consultant